Scrap Friday, finally!

It's been too long since I've spent a whole Friday scrapping! It felt great! I got 2 layouts done and 2 birthday cards for my girlies who both have birthdays next week. :-)

This first layout is about Peyton's new custom designed Converse. Gotta love 12 year olda! LOL

And this one is about what our Saturdays will be like for the rest of this year. :-D

More to come soon, I hope! Thanks for stopping by and have a great weekend! :-)


  1. Yeah for scrappy time! What a great way to start the weekend! Love the layouts!

  2. So happy you had all that scrappy time! YUMMY layouts, as always!!

  3. Yay for a scrappy Friday!
    Love the layouts you made-- I had to laugh at the converse one-- I'd thought: "Canada has a smell? I'd never noticed." ;)

  4. Scrap Fridays are FABULOUS!!
    great LO's :)
    Does Canada have a smell?? never been there?

  5. yay for scrappy time! great pages you have there!

  6. oh! the layouts are awesome! i all the blue in the first one!! love the shoes tooo!!!!!! yay! scrappy time!! i got some coming up this Saturday!


  7. Ooooh I'd just love a scrappy Friday but the baby just won't let me! I love your trims on your layouts, that is my latest obsession in my layouts! I had so much fun picking htem all out at Joann's then I put them in a cool vintage jar on my desk.